Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
162 Doctors are Online

Premature atrial contraction, right axis deviation. Is anything serious ?

AAAA 35yr (m) wt-65.3 kg, hight-10 10 HR-78,P DUR-144 MS, PR INT:178MS,QRS DUR:104MS,QT/QTC INT:354/404 MS,P/QRS/T AXIS:66/97/70, RV5/SV1 AMP:1.039/0.309 MV,RV5+SV1 AMP:1.348 MV,RV6/SV2 AMP:1.013/0.785 MV, 800: SINUS RHYTHM 841: PREMATURE ATRIAL CONTRACTION 203: RIGHT AXIS DEVIATION MY YYYY@YYYY ecocardiography needed, it is serious or not,
Asked On : Fri, 7 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  100
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response

dear as i always keep saying to my patients that it is the patient whose we treat not the reports

i would be more happy if you have sent me your clinical history and symptom, why test has been done?

In place of sending data please prefer to send ECG/ HOLTER tracing

If you are asymptomatic no palpitation, no dizziness, on dyspnea or chest pain,,, Premature contraction and right axis deviation alone not a cause for worry

Please follow up with detailed symptoms

Thanking you
Answered: Sat, 22 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor