Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Pregnant, suffering with hyperemesis. Will Cariban be useful to take?

Hi, I am 14 weeks pregnant but have been suffering with hyperemesis and have been hospitalised 3 times so far (4/5 night stays) and have had several day trips for fluid. I have been on IV Saline + Pabamex (Sp?) vit solution added to the saline. I have also been offered Stemitil but without knowing anything about this drug I declined to take it. A friend just mentioned I should ask for Cariban (sp?) - can you tell me anything about this drug? Thank you, Norah
Asked On : Fri, 15 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  107
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
give doxylamine tablet :)
Answered: Mon, 18 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor