Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Pregnant, sore throat, headache, eye pain. Can I take Dolo?

I am currently Day 28 after my period, I took HCG injection to get ovulated on day 15 .I am expecting pregnancy and didnot get my period till now . I had 100 deg and below 100 deg fever on and off which started through sore throat and cold.I am feeling headache also and eyes pain.Can I take Dolo 650 fever tablet,I heard medicine shouldnot be taken and it may spoil pregnancy. Could I be pregnant??? or Could this fever be any viral or any flu symptoms .I am scared as am neglecting this fever which may turn dangerous.
Asked On : Tue, 2 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  116
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
dear balagovardhan. ..u can take dolo650...dnt wry...temp will do more harm than dolo...drink lot of more fruits...dnt get scared..flu will go on its own after 6 to 7 days...u need to keep up ur immune system by eating ur pregnancy test once u r 3 days overdue...& report to ur doctor if its positive...all the best
Answered: Fri, 5 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor