Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Pregnant, heart pounding, feelings of fear. Taking Nexito-5. Safe to take during pregnancy?

hi Doctor, ... i used to take Nexito-5 before i conceived (sometimes when needed.. as an when my heart started pounding and i had this feeling of fear in me).... Now i am 20 weeks into pregnancy and today i have the same feeling of fear and my heart is pounding too.... IS IT SAFE TO TAKE THE MEDICINE - NEXITO 5 - AT THIS STAGE OF PREGNANCY? Please advice... thank you. sincerely
Asked On : Wed, 20 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  187
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Loorie,

I understand your present health condition but still it is not safe to take Nexito when you are pregnant especially at 20 weeks of pregnancy.

Please try to relax and rest for some time. You will be fine soon. Talk to a close family member or friend about your fear and get over it soon.

You will be fine soon Loorie.

My best wishes to you.

Take care and regards,
Answered: Wed, 20 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor