Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
133 Doctors are Online

Pregnant, have pink discharge, tiredness, lightheadedness, had taken not sufficient rest, excessive fast food. Worrisome?

I m not very far along in my pregnancy.i was away this weekend at a con and unfortunately didn t get much sleep and ate probably too much fast food. I told myself it was just for the weekend then back on my healthy diet . When I got home today I noticed a pink discharge when I wiped. So far it has only happened the one time, but I m freaking out. Other than my c-section scar hurting a bit every now and then and some gas pains I m not really hurting. But I m more tired and pretty light headed today. How worried should I be?
Asked On : Thu, 4 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The mild bleeding in the early pregnancy is worrisome and should be followed by an ultrasound scan to find out the cause. Please do a bed rest till then and watch for any more bleeding.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 4 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor