Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Pregnant, have pain at spine, hips lasting for few minutes after taking susten injections. Am I safe?

i am getting first time pregnancy after some one year of my marriage now i am 11 weeks perganant and doctor injected susten injection from the first week i am feeling some pain at my spine ,hips ,thighsand for a time for 15-20 minutes at my stomach . and after some time it will be okay.this symtoms for healthy pergnancy or there is some problem.
Asked On : Mon, 15 Oct 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  43
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
I think these are usual symptoms seen in pregnancy and you need not worry about.If you are having a constant or intermittent lower abdomen pain along with bloody or blood tinged mucoid discharge ,you can consult your doctor.Stomach pain is a pain seen in the upper abdomen just below your chest in the midline. In those cases you can consult your your doctor and can take antacids two to the times daily or as and when required,which are safe in pregnancy. THANKS.TAKE CARE, BYE
Answered: Mon, 15 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful
Infertility Specialist Dr. Dattaprasad's  Response
Its OK to experience the pain you are having. It has nothing to do with health of pregnancy. So just stop worrying.
Wish you good health.
Answered: Mon, 15 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor