Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Pregnant, have gestational fibroid, placenta low lying. Advised proluton depot, susten. Should I continue?

Hello doctor, I am 25 weeks pregnant, I have gestational fibroid . I had a spotting before and had my placenta low lying. I was advised by my doctor to take proluton depot 500mg every week and susten 200 3 times a day. Now my placenta is posterior. Should I continue with my proluton depot and susten even now till my pregnancy. Please help.
Asked On : Sun, 6 Jan 2013
Answers:  0 Views:  95 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor