Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Pregnant, do not have nausea, ultrasound showed yolk sac without fetal pole. On folic acid, ecospirin. Cause?

I am 8 weeks pregnant and till 7weeks I had nausea and now suddenly in 8the weeks I don t feel anything. even my stomached which I felt hard doesn t feel hard something wrong with my pregnancy.I am taking medicine folic acid ,ecosprin75, duphaston ,and vaginal insertion of eugest400 at bed time.there is no bleeding till 6weeksthe scan we saa yolksac but no fetal going to go for my second scan this saturday that is 27july.
Asked On : Wed, 25 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  449
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Absence of only nausea does not predict anything abnormal. Since you are already on hormones, chances of bleeding are less. Fetal node should be visible by the 6th week, but sometimes it could be missed. As you are due for your next scan, you may consult your obstetrician for further advice. Wish you luck.
Answered: Wed, 25 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor