Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Pregnant. Taking noristherone. Have high bp. How to dismiss the fetus?

hello doctor, I was just get prematured baby and now 5 month old due to PIH symptom in pregnancy. But am not realize after about 4 month am pregnant again without any protection. My periods was delay about 3 weeks & its positive signed. I take noristherone 5mg 3 times daily for a week. What I concern is how I can dismiss because I have to delay my 2nd chance till baby 2 years. I am ceasarian & hight blood pressure. Please advice.
Asked On : Sun, 7 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  9
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
thanks for your query.
Please consult a gynecologist to undergo an abortion.
She would confirm if there is a pregnancy, date it in weeks and decide if you should be prescribed medical abortion pills or advised a surgical abortion.
After completion of procedure, a follow up visit would confirm whether it was successful.
Doing it by yourself would result in excessive bleeding, infection, retained products etc.
Please do not play with your own health and safety.
Take care.
Answered: Wed, 15 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor