Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
151 Doctors are Online

Pregnant. Should i continue taking oosure, cabgolin, dufasron tablets?

we had a treatment in india and the doctor gave Oosure tablets of 2 daily, with cabgolin which is to be taken 1 every week and dufaston which is to be taken 18th day of period schedule for 10 days.... ... now my question is that I have tested and it seems the test is positive and i am pregnant. Now do i continue with the meds or stop or take some and leave some......... Please assist
Asked On : Wed, 16 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  107
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
welcome to HCM!
as pregnancy test is positive,there is no need of these medications.
get a gynaec check-up.
some investigations will be advised.
medicines required during pregnancy is to be started.
Answered: Wed, 16 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor