Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Pregnancy symptoms, negative hpt, had mild spotting earlier. What could the cause be?

Ello. I ve taken 2 pregnancy tests , both came out to be negative. I ve been worried because I m still experiencing symptoms of pregnancy. Lower back aches, headaches, here and there cramps , sore breast, frequent urination , feeling of being tired, insomnia , dizziness , nausea, gas, I also feel movement. I ve missed December of any type of menstrual cycle. The first of this month I have had a slightssense of blood but itw didn t last long at all. I m just very confused and need help. I haven t been able to make it to any type of clinic because of transportation problems. Please get back to me as soon as you can. Thank you.
Asked On : Wed, 23 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  75
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
hi there, all your symptoms could be just prementural symptom or the dixxiness and pain could point to may be an extrauterine gestation with nonviability of the conception due towhich you are having a neg. preg test. You need to get to a clinic as soon as possible and get an ultrasound done to rule out this probable cause as it could be quite serious. In the meanwhile you should take rest and plenty of fluids. If your symptoms become worse then you need to reach a hospital asap. Take care
Answered: Wed, 23 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor