Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Pregnancy signs, yeast infection, did not have intercourse during ovulation, not missed periods. What could be going on?

I am having symptoms of pregnancy such as tender breasts, slight naseau, a little tired, more hungry, even had a yeast infection (I think), which I have never had before, but I have not missed a period and have not had intercourse during ovulation . my husband is working out of state and we have been trying for several years to conceive so I know the timing has been NOT on for the past couple of months. The only time I have had tender breasts is when I was pregnant once before (misscarried). Any thoughts as to what else could be going on?
Asked On : Fri, 25 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  14
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The symptoms that you have can be related to the infection that you are having or due to the side effect of the antibiotics that you might have taken. If the periods are regular then pregnancy is not likely.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
Answered: Thu, 5 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor