Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Precum on thigh, clitoris while fooling around. Chances of pregnancy?

Hi, my boyfriend and I were grinding each other whilst naked and I was on top when suddenly, some of his pre-cum came out and it spilled on my inner, upper thigh. It also spilled a little on the top of my clit. I panicked, quickly got up an wiped it away using a clean toilet paper. Despite that, is there a possibility that I could be pregnant?
Asked On : Sat, 26 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  325
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello Good Evening,

Pre-ejaculate (also known as pre-ejaculatory fluid, preseminal fluid, or Cowper's fluid, and colloquially as pre-cum) is the clear, colorless, viscous fluid that emits from the urethra of the human penis during sexual arousal.

It is similar in composition to semen but has some significant chemical differences. The fluid has found no or low levels of sperm.

Pre-cum is believed to function as a lubricant and an acid neutralizer. The amount of pre-cum emitted varies widely between individuals; some men emit none.

The vagina is normally acidic, so the deposit of pre-cum before the emission of semen may change the vaginal environment to promote sperm survival.

But in you case pre-cum spilled only on clitoris, not inside the vagina, so very rare chances to get pregnant even if you were in fertile period, so be relaxed and wait for period to come.


Dr. Naresh Jain
Answered: Tue, 9 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor