Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Pre-ejaculate outside vagina, between thigh and pubic area. History of PCOS. Chances of pregnancy?

Hi. My gf and i were fooling around a bit and in the process, I let out bit of pre-ejaculate . It wasn t on her vagina but it was quite above it, in the crease between the thigh and the pubic area, in the pubic hair region. We wiped it off and I washed my hands and everything. Now I m just worried if there is any chance of her being pregnant. Just a note, she has PCOS and hasn t had normal periods for a while. Is there any risk here??
Asked On : Thu, 16 Aug 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  412
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.

Even i drop of semen which contains sperm will be sufficient to get pregnant. If the semen has not entered the vagina there are less chances of her being pregnant.

If you are not sure i advice you to see OBG specialist they can prescribe you post coital contraceptive but that should be taken within 72 hour of unprotected intercourse.

Hope I have provided the information you needed.
Wish you good health. Take care.
Answered: Thu, 16 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Ganesh Dhakappa's  Response
Thanks for choosing HCM.
There is hardly any chance of her getting pregnant; still it would be prudent to get her Urine pregnancy test done if she misses / delays her period.
Answered: Thu, 16 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor