Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Post menopausal via radical hysterectomy, breast cancer. should I be concerned ?

Hello, I am 43, 5 4 160lb, post menopausal via radical hysterectomy, history breast cancer ( lumpectomy , chemo, rad), left thyroidectomy, osteopenia , delta storage pool deficiency, osteo arthritis (everywhere), elevated BP, unconfirmed kidney stones, gross hematuria , possible mestatstic bone cancer , C5-6 herniation due to MVA - I m married and recent months have been experiencing a rawness with intercourse and noticing black or dark specks in underwear and in toilet after urination. I initially thought that maybe the specks were kidney stones but am wondering if its not vaginal instead. What could it be, should I be concerned and what could cause it? Thanks.
Asked On : Fri, 22 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  252
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
it seems that your kidneys are affected might due to secondaries.
Consult nephrologist and get diagnosed.
ok and bye.
Answered: Fri, 22 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor