Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Positive ovulation test, cramps, white creamy discharge, nausea, headache, backache, intercourse. Pregnant?

I got a positive ovulation test last wednesday, and have had cramps , white creamy discharge and the feeling of wetness down below, and nausea , as well as headache and backache for the last couple of days. We are ttc, had sex on the day of the test and the day after. As well as 2,3 and 4 days before. Could I be pregnant?
Asked On : Fri, 25 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  559
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
according to your symptoms and positive test, the ovulation might have occurred.
the life span of spermatozoa is around 12 to 24 hours and for the ovum it is 24 to 48 hours,
as you had intercourse during ovulatory period there are chances to conceive.
start taking folic acid tablets and multivitamin tablets from now onwards.
once you miss the period contact your doctor and take regular check ups.
take care.
Answered: Wed, 30 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor