Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Planning to conceive. Cyst present. Severe pain during period. Prescribed trigetril. Reason for not conceiving?

hi doctor im 29 and me and my BF are planning to have a family , 2 months back i found out i may have cyst as my period pains are so sever to the point where i would vomit so the doc describe trigetril and i don t have pains anymore, can the sever pains be the course for me not conceiving? we want a child what can help?
Asked On : Thu, 21 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The pain that you experience during the periods is suggestive of an ovulatory cycle. This pain is not likely to interfere with your conception unless you have any specific ovarian pathology diagnosed after an ultrasound scan.
Dr. Praveen Tayal
Answered: Fri, 22 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor