Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Planning for baby, negative pregnancy test, headache, dizziness. Advise?

Hello, my husband and I have been trying to have our second baby, and with no luck. I am currently on the 32nd day of my cycle (never have i been this long) and the first day of my last period was May 29th. I have taken 2 tests and both read negative. I have been experiencing headaches and some dizziness , as well as running to the potty alot. It doesn t resemble what I recall from my first pregnancy, but i know that really means nothing. Any insight?
Asked On : Tue, 3 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Since it has been more than 3 weeks after you posted your question, I think your pregnancy test will definitely give you the answer if you have not yet attained your period. Your symptoms could be signs of an early pregnancy but cannot be confirmative. If you still experience them and no positive pregnancy test yet, I advice you to see your doctor for further evaluation. Take care.
Answered: Sun, 29 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor