Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Planned to take Mifepristone, Misoprostal for abortion. Can any doctor figure out if it was abortion or miscarriage?

I am 23 years old and married. I am 6weeks and 2days pregnant. But right now I don t want a kid. I thought of using mifestrone and misoprostale but the only problem is that I don t want anyone to know that I used these pills for an abortion . Can any doctor figure out that it was a self induced abortion and not miscarriage .? I really want to keep it with me.
Asked On : Thu, 28 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
Hello
thank you for your query.
Firstly, please do not be so careless about your life.
It is sad that in our country the drugs are readily available.
PLEASE DO NOT GO FOR MEDICAL ABORTION WITHOUT MEDICAL GUIDANCE.
Please consult a gynecologist.
Confirm the pregnancy is intra uterine.
Confirm exact weeks.
Take medical abortion pills ONLY IF RECOMMENDED AND PRESCRIBED BY A GYNECOLOGIST.
Unnecessarily, do not run the risks of severe bleeding, infection, retained products, failed abortion etc.
Please do not take this so casually.
Take care.
Answered: Thu, 28 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor