Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Pink vaginal spotting, tiredness, vomiting episodes. Tubectomy done. History of ovarian cysts. Causes?

First off I have had 4 kids and one of them c-section . My tubes have been tied for 3 years. The past 3 days I been spotting and its pink and I been extremely tired. Last week I vomited a couple times and was nausea off and on. Iam on lamictal ..25mg for 7 months and iron pills. I also am prone to cyst on my ovaries. Please help. Thank you
Asked On : Sat, 16 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
thank you for using healthcare magic,
lamictal can cause increase in hormone like LH and FSH and hormonal imbalance.. your symptoms can be because of that..
vomiting can be because of iron tablet also. its very common side effect of iron tablet.. take iron tablet after meal or with toast or biscuit it will decrease vomiting
consult your physician for lamictal..
hope this helps you..
take care..
Answered: Fri, 2 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor