Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Pinching sensation in the testicles. Pinkish sperm. Problem with varicose vein?

Hello..three weeks ago i noticed a sudden pinch sensation in my left testicle that went away and then kept recurring throughout the day and now its just a very mild soreness but the testicle itself isnt sore to the touch and i noticed recently that my sperm is thicker and slightly pinkish. should i be concerned or is this likely a varicose vein type situation that ive been reading about ? the feeling is always there now but the pinch/sting feeling only lasted for a few hours initially--thank you :)
Asked On : Wed, 6 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  99
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
as per the details u have given , its hard to come to conclusion about the diagnosis, until u are examined properly..
so i advise you to take DOPPLER STUDY OF SCROTUM .. every thing will be revealed and we can come to diagnosis .
it may be a traumatic epidydymo-orchitis/varicocele ---doppler study scrotum will help u in this regard..
hope u are helpful with answer..
Answered: Wed, 6 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor