Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Pimples on penis with itchy scrotum as a result of excess masturbation

i am mastrbutating 2-3 times in a day from the age of 14 .Now i m 19 years old & the semen that comes out nowadays is not thick .Also the skin of scrotum itches very often & the area around my penis has a lot of small acnes .When i apply any cream over my scrotum it gives me relief for somedays,but it start itching again after few days.How should i stop this habit of excessive masturbation. Can i become a father in future ???
Asked On : Wed, 11 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  712
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to healthcare Magic


It is better to avoid masturbating many times a day.. stop watching obscene movies, videos, or photos.. divert your mind towards spirituality and prayer.. since there are lesions on the scrotum you need to clinically examined.. Excessive masturbation doesn't make you infertile, you can be father...
Answered: Wed, 11 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor