Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Pimple son face. Treatment?

various pimples on my face i use various creams for that then now my cheek is red this is so ugly please tell me best solution for that one another question i can treat laser treatment on my problem
Asked On : Tue, 5 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic forum
thank you for your query
pimple is very common condition and if take medicine properly it is easy to keep in control
when you are using various cream ,skin become more sensitive and pimple will grow
better to use cream what dermatologist prescribe you
he know the best solution for acne
it take 8-12 wk to get control over acne
you can use clindamycin gel .
laser treatment is there and effective for acne ,but you have to go every wk to clinic for that for minimum 8 wks. better to consult dermatologist
i hope i answered your question
Answered: Fri, 8 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor