Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Pigmentation on wrist, mild improvement with oxidon plus and steromom. Can I continue this?

hello sir, i have been suffering frm pigmentation on my rt hand ( wrist ) for last two years. recently i have consulted with one dermatologist and he advised me to take one oxidon plus daily and applying cream steromom, i found little change just u advice me shud i continue with this treatment because ow he said to take the oxidon plus for 1 month.
Asked On : Tue, 4 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  154
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Hi ,
You should continue the treatment with Oxidon plus for one month.
In addition, you can expose the RT hand wristt on sun light at an early morning atleast 10 to 15 minutes .Because ,the violet rays contains VIT.D will improve the pigmentation positively.
Answered: Tue, 4 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor