Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Physical implications of not masturbating

Hi I have a question regarding the physical implications of not masturbating ? I am a 24 year old male. the reason that im asking this strange question is that recently I started working out and I was wondering if it would increase my testosterone levels in my body and if so would that lead to faster muscular growth ? apologies if this is a silly question (- -,)
Asked On : Thu, 22 Jul 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  256
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
Nephrologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query
I dont think this question is silly, there is a lot of logic involved in your question.
The answer is that testosterone at the levels in the body will not cause significant muscle growth. Secondly how many ever times u masturbate the level of testosterone in the body will not exceed a certain amount per day. Most f the times the when one masturbates several times only semen without sperm gets out as scanty white fluid

Have a healthy life
Answered: Tue, 6 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor