Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Phimosis, torn urinary meatus, frenulum during masturbation, deformed penis with visible veins, erectile dysfunction. Will circumcision help?

Hello Dr..I am Chandra obul having 24 years old.I am unmarried,uncircumcised,having phimosis problem due to which foreskin won t retract.The main concerns are about my penis such as my urinary meatus(pee hole)was torn to a large extent to 2 cm and my frenulum was also torn.This were happened when I used to masturbate by humping on pillows,bed sheets,wrapping towels around my penis and humped for so many times due to over sexual urges.Now my penis is deformed,it shrinks like tortoise head and penis was cracked,bruised and also appears as some one squeezed it firmly and hardly ,hard flaccid state, erectile dysfunction , varicose veins are visible,bending like corpus cavernosa and corpus spongium are broken or cut,uneven erections like in middle of the shaft there will be no erection,it hangs like thread.Please help me in order to resolve my issues.How to clean penile yeast formed inside my penis since I can t retract,also smegma..Are there any topical creams to diminish torn urinary meatus(penis hole) such that tissue adhesives can be attached to regain its normal condition which is pin hole.Please explain about risks involved in circumcision,My penis is waste of purpose now..
Asked On : Sun, 29 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  398
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
I would advise you to decrease or stop masturbation for a few days. Visible veins are usually not a problem. Phimosis should be treated with circumcision which is quite a safe surgery. For the meatus you should see a Urologist to know whether any active management would be warranted. Smegma cleaning will be a problem until the phimosis is treated. Take care and feel free to ask again if any more issues.
Answered: Fri, 13 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor