Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Peritonial spill over a contrast seen in both sides, is that good for pregnancy ?

peritonial spill over a contrast seen in both sides is that good for pregnancy or not Dear Doctor , I done my HSG and understood from the result that peritonial spill over a contrast seen in both sides is that good for pregnancy or not ?
Asked On : Wed, 6 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  349
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi chitra;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Bilateral peritoneal spill seen in HSG is a good sign suggesting that your both tubes are patent and they are not blocked.It is a good thing when you are trying to get pregnant.
All the best.
Answered: Wed, 6 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor