Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Period is late. Had unprotected sex. Will Mensovit help in getting periods?

i had sex with my girl friend on mar 1st 2013,we didn t use any precautions & i m not sure whether sperm got inside o not.Her date of last month periods was feb 17th,she have not got her periods yet of this month march which was on 21st.whether mensovit plus will be help full to get periods or what else can be done?? is mensovit is aborting pills?? please help out soon.
Asked On : Wed, 27 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
mensovit is a drug used to regulate your cycles as if there is delayed period then it will help to you to get periods.It is available as 600mg capsules but they are used in observation of a gynecologist.First thing you need to know is make her to have a HPT.So that first you will know whether she is pregnant or not.Then you need to consult your doctor about this as without consulting your doctor you cannot take any drugs like that.Thank you.
Answered: Sat, 20 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor