Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Period delayed with nausea and vomiting. Can I be pregnant ?

hi im 23 years old.. im having nausea and vomitting.. i also experience mild abdominal cramps.. i am days delayed for my period which is not normal for me.. i performed a home pregnancy test and came out negative after a day, i had moderate to heavy bleeding that lasted for two days. can i be pregnant??
Asked On : Wed, 28 Dec 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
bleeding like period for two days and HPT negative it means not to worry, but some time to early HPT may gives false negative result so repeat it after two week with early morning urine sample and then do accordingly.thanks
Answered: Mon, 28 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor