Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Period delayed by taking primolt N

i want to get my period delayed & i am taking primolt N pills to get it delayed I want to know its a surity or not that by taking this pills it will get delayed or not
Asked On : Sun, 18 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello mam, if you had started 2 or more days before your expected day of menses then you will get your periods after 2 days of stopping the drug. But don't take it longer than prescribed as if taken for long you can get breakthrough bleeding. Take care.
Answered: Sun, 23 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor