Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Performed cunnilingus, tingling sensation in penis. Advise?

Hello doctor,
I had a brief exposure about a week back which i regret so much. I performed cunnlingus on a sex worker just before having protected sex. I have read and researched that Cunnilingus has almost zero risk for HIV contraction however I am
worried of other STDs. about 3 days after the exposure, i am getting this delicate tingling sensation inside my penis but it is not painful and there is no burning sensation when urinating. It is just slightly discomforting. However I want to ask what this could be? Could it be a genital wart inside? what antibiotics can I take to prevent anything else from developing such as gonnorhea? also my question is participating in oral activity such as cunnlinugus, could the std be passed on to genitals even though it was only a brief oral exposure?
Asked On : Thu, 28 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  273
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Dear
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

From the available description it is pretty clear that you are stressed and anxious about the outcome of an unnatural (may be) act of sex. You are already researched about the effects of the performed action. But you still worry about the outcome.

Either your research is not satisfactory to you or even after that research you are unable to convince yourself.

To be more sure, You could well be consult a specialist for STD and confirm about this and for anxiety consult a psychologist.

Get well soon.
Answered: Sat, 22 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor