Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Penis is paining. Have discharge sometimes. Did urethral test. Shows mixed growth of staphylococcus, Aureus. Prognosis?

My penis has been paining me inside the pipe not on the skin and it always squeeze when I am siiting it become very tiny whenever I m sitting at the office or in the car not always but is frequent. Though there was discharge sometime ago but I went to the hospital and I did a test urethral swab (US) M/C/S but the result shows mixed growth of staphylococcus, Aureus and streptococcus species. I also did Chlamydia test the result was negative. After taken the prescribed anti biotic no more discharge but up till now I m facing that problem of paining inside the pipe and squeezing of the penis but whenever I m with a woman and I m bout to have sex it become normal but after the sex for like 30 minute it wil squeeze again and the pain continues. What do u thinks is the problem which anti biotic do think I can take that will solve this problem because from what I have gathererd in the hosptital the sickness is resistance to so many anti biotic. Note, before this inpection my penis was normal and no pain in the pipe, everything started after the inpection.
Asked On : Fri, 11 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,
From history it appears that you might be having urethritis causing this type of problem.
It is possible that bacteria might be resistant to the antibiotics you took.
Go for swab test and sensitivity test to know the antibiotic working against organisms.
After report go for long course of specific antibiotic.
Avoid junk food.
Take plenty of water.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Fri, 11 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor