Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Penis burning, tip of skin, foreskin red and sore. Skin tight, intercourse impossible. Solution?

Hi, my penis is very sore, burning, the skin around the tip and the foreskin is very red and sore. When I pull the skin back it hurts really bad and seems very very tight, to the point masterbation and intercourse is impossible, when pulling back over the head. I thought it was thrush and have been using canesten cream but nothing has really changed!! Very concerned obviously as its been 1 month now
Asked On : Tue, 26 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  123
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have developed Phimosis .However final diagnosis can be confirmed only on clinical examination.

Please consult qualified urologist for clinical assessment.

You may need to get circumcised under local anaesthesia.

This will solve your problem permanently.
Dr.Patil
Answered: Wed, 27 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor