Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Partner touched penis after having vaginal fluid on finger. At risk for STDs?

hi , Iam a 30 yrs old male indulged in an act with an escort. She took my finger & started fingerin herself , & afetra couple of seconds I had an ejaculation to which I held on to my Pe**s using the same finger with vaginal fluid holding the shaft area. Pls note I wasn t wearin a condom pluthnxs I dint get into insertive intercourse , my question is am I at risk for holding my pe**s with the finger dipped in vaginal fluid? thanhks
Asked On : Wed, 20 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query.
Yes there is a risk of developing STD.

Although the chance to develop HIV is very low, unless you had a cut on your penis.
There is a risk to develop bacterial infections like gonorrhea or chlamydia

Let me know if you have any other doubt.
you can ask a direct question to me on this forum, following the below link.

Wishing you a good health.
Thank you
Answered: Tue, 18 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor