Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Partner inserted finger with sperm into vagina during fertile period. Pregnancy chance?

Please help me. I wanna ask something. I am in the fertile period and man put his finger with sperm into my vagina but we have not penetrate. Is it possible to get pregnant? I am taking Norethisterone 5 mg (3 x 1 tablet) starting in the 3rd night and its gonna for 5 days. My last period started on 10 October. I am still waiting my next period. What is the affect of this drug and what about my period , is it gonna come late or early? What abt the possibilty of pregnant?
Asked On : Wed, 5 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  832
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi thanks for your question.
Your last menstrual period was 10th october and accordingly your next due period was Nov 10th.
So your overdue by 25 days.
You have not mentioned the exact date when yor partner introduced finger with sperm.
chances are very less that you will get pregnant by this act of fingering,but since your over due by 25 days ,you need to do home pregnancy test to rule out or confirm pregnancy. Norethisterone is progestrone and has many uses,the commenest beibg the prvention of pregnancy
It has many side effects the commonest being the headache,breakthrough bleeding ,breast tenderness /nd stomach upset.
When will you next period occur ,it depends whether your pregnant or not
Hope this answers your question.
Answered: Wed, 5 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor