Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Painful bumps on skin that ooze pus. Is that a hormonal change?

Hi Doctor, I got married in november last year and had very nice glowing skin till feb this year....but suddenly my skin has these red painful bumps popping up every now n then...especially on my right cheek just near the ears....its a lot of them and really makes me feel sick and bad...pls tell me what is the reason and what could be done to stop them..i never had pimples and have a normal skin too...hardly use any chemicals or cosmetics....Is it a hormonal change after marriage or something else??please HELP me get bak my good neat skin!!!!
Asked On : Sat, 25 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi this is dr. vijay have cbp first . so that if there is infection increase in wbc count leads to bacterial infection after you use tab.augmentin 625 1--1*6 and tab. atarax 10 mg 1--1 for 10 days
Answered: Tue, 31 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor