Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Pain under ribs and chest bone after fall, tingling in fingers, blocked throat. Can you help?

I slipped and fail and landed on my stomach 4 Mon after given birth now I have off pains under my ribs and chest bone and arm hurt with pain running thru my breast also had a sign of tingling on my fingers and toes that didn t last long and throat had felt clogged up at one point of time but never felt symptoms untill after my fall the frequent pain is the arm lower back and sternum pain and rib pain I have had a xray they say they didn t fond nothing but it bothers me pain from arm to under arm to shoulder pain can u help
Asked On : Wed, 24 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  51
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The pain you are having is likely to be related to a soft tissue injury in the area. It usually takes 5-7 weeks to resolve completely after a regular treatment.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 25 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor