Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Pain under arm, bumps on arm pit, applied Bella dona plaster, muscle reliever gel

i noticed since last Sunday I have pain in my underarm i figure out that there is some hard mass in my arm pit causing pain as i press this mass it feels like something is palpitating i also applied Bella dona plaster on it but the pain become worst extending to my breast i also applied some muscle reliever gel in that area but nothing happened
Asked On : Sun, 13 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  106
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Oncologist, Surgical 's  Response

Its very sad that you are suffering from severe pain. The most probable problem might be an abscess in the under arm. But you have not mentioned your age which is very important. You have to consult a physician before starting your self medications and rule out the cause for the mass because even in cancer it may present with a mass in the axilla. Please donot delay.

Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim
Surgical Oncologist
Answered: Thu, 24 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor