Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Pain on the top of one testicle, chest and stomach pain after vasectomy. What could be the cause?

I had a vas preformed about a year ago and have been having pain on top of my left testicle since then I have had antobotics for infection. Now with the teticle pain at the top im also having chest pain and pain in my stomach . what could this be. my doctor said the epidtimus we probaly need to be removed but would that cause these problems?
Asked On : Wed, 27 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  88
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Welcome to the forum.
Unless examined, a diagnosis cant be reached.
Post vasectomy sperm granuloma can cause the pain which may need removal - as your doctor had suggested.
But the chest and stomach problems seem unrelated.
Answered: Tue, 20 May 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor