Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online

Pain on the left side while sneezing. Breast tenderness, high blood pressure. Pregnancy symptoms?

I am having some quick, sharp pains mainly on left when quickly moving or just then on left side when I sneezed. I also have breast tenderness and feel like my blood pressure is high in evenings. There is a likelihood of pregnancy but only by like eight or nine days. What is the likelihood of pregnancy or could there be something else?..
Asked On : Thu, 29 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.

If you had unprotected intercourse around the time of ovulation then there is possibility for pregnancy.
Some amount of breast tenderness can be seen in early pregnancy but sharp pains, raised blood pressure etc may not be due to pregnancy alone.
So better to consult gynecologist or physician once and get examined to find out the possible cause.
Take care.

Answered: Fri, 30 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor