Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Pain on left side ribs, small painful lump near closed area of the benign cyst removed from left breast. Reasons ?

Im a 46 year old woman from Asia, a benign cyst removed from my left breast 3 years ago now I ve touched a small one again and sometime painful in the closed area of that benign before, I also suffer pain on my left side ribs (close to my breast) that sometime maybe the caused of left breast pain as well. I am currently a regular worker as drafter that I think from hard work too? btw still in regular monthly period. Thank you and hoping for a further information from you regarding this matter is well appreciated.
Asked On : Tue, 21 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  104
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM,

As per your history you could be having recurrent fibro adenoma or it could be fibrocystic disease.

I advise you to consult your doctor and discuss regarding FNAC to precisely come for diagnosis.

Answered: Wed, 22 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor