Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Pain in toes, achilles, wrists and ankles, have high SED, suspicion of poly arthritis, symptoms recur on eating meat. What could it be?

Hello, I have had pain in both big toes, achilies, wrist and ankles. I do not have gout . I have had blood work that show know rheumatoid factor but I have a high SED and the doctors seems stumped besides for saying it must be some sort of poly arthritis . I tend to feel that it may not be the case, but am open to the idea; however, when I gave up meat a few months ago all pain went away. Then went back to meat, i had the worst attack on my ankle and later my writst I ve ever had. My SED rate is 61 again. Is there any value in thinking it is food allergy? Also, with the pain in my ankle, wrist, could it be cardiovascular? I know if it s been a few moments and I take a deep breath I get a hollow, pain shooting in my wrist and forearm . What could that be?
Asked On : Fri, 21 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
YOU ARE THINKING RIGHT
THE ANIMAL PROTEINS ARE ACIDIC AND TO DIGEST THEM OUR BODY DIGESTIVE SYSTEM NEEDS MORE CALCIUM WHICH IS TRANSFERED FROM BONES
STOP ALL MILK DIARY PRODUCTS AND ALL ANIMAL PROTEINS LIKE CHICKEN,MEAT,EGG,HONEY,
YOUR BONES WILL BE NORMAL
AND REST OF FOOD ALLERGIES YOU CAN FIND BY GETTING BLOOD SERUM TESTED FOR SPECIFIC ANTIBODIE FOR FOODS WHICH YOU THINK ARE YOU ALLERGIC
Answered: Fri, 21 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor