Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Pain in the right portion of stomach after fibroma operation, post operation ultrasound and urine test normal, had taken uriliser. Cause?

i have undergone the operation of fibroma on 20.8.12. My right side ovary and uterus have been removed. The post operation ultrasound was normal. After the operation i was given the uriliser syrup for one week. Now, i am feeling pain in right portion of my stomach. Yesterday i went for medical check up. The doctor informed that the pain is due to gas problem. Is it due to urine problem ? Post operation urine test was also normal. Can i take the uriliser again, now.
Asked On : Wed, 26 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1086
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
u have been operated approximately on month back,now the workup is normal,
u should check for few symptoms
burning feeling during urine,fever,pain
complete blood count(check for raise total leucocyte count)

syp.urilyser 2ts thrice a day
antibiotic as decided by your physician or tab.levoflox 500 mg once a day
tab.pantaprazole 40 mg once a day befor breakfast

Answered: Wed, 26 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor