Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Pain in the head, nausea. Could this be due to watching TV for long hours?

hi i am not feeling since 4 days at night when i lay down some postures of mine causes my head to spin and sometimes its occurs days also and my head is paining every time and i feel nausea also excess of t.v is a main reason and before that i had saw two movies two movies together while putting lead on my ears kindly help me
Asked On : Thu, 4 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Neurologist 's  Response


Thanks for the query,

I understand your concern

You may be having migraine headache which can be precipitated by watching TV.I suggest you to see a local neurologist and get evaluated. You need to check your eyes also. If your evaluation does not yield anything, you may improve with anti-migraine treatment which will be guided by your local physician

Hope this clarifies
Best wishes
Dr Gopal K Dash MD, DM, Post-doctoral fellowship (Epilepsy)
Consultant Neurologist and Epilepsy specialist
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Bangalore
My Blog in the Web site:

Answered: Thu, 4 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor