Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Pain in the chest to the arm. Taken crimson for polycystic ovaries. Is it a side effect?

Hi doc .. I hv taken krimson 35 for 6 days but m feeling pain in my chest which reaches to left arm . I hv did type of pain for the first time n I think that it may be due to the side effect of krimson 35 ... M 20 year old female unmarried .. Doc hv given me dis tablet for poly cystic treatment ... Plz tell me should I stop takin krimson 35 .. As pain is continuing
Asked On : Sun, 2 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  230
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Amunarwal, if you have this pinning sensation start from your heart and move to left arm and if this pain occur frequently. You have to take a oppointment with cardiologist and ask gynecologist for drug change. Takecare.
Answered: Mon, 3 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor