Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Pain in clitoritis

I just recently got over bacterial vaginosis! Now my clitoritis is in pain, very sensitive to touch! What can this be from?
Asked On : Wed, 3 Feb 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  3200
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

Vaginal infection can spread to the clitoris as well I guess. Also see if you are having any stress over the area. Do not indulge in sexual intercourse till then. You should be fine within 2-3 weeks I guess.

Answered: Wed, 3 Feb 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor