Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Pain during intercourse, watery dark yellow sperm, strep throat, ear infection. Treatment for symptoms?

when i had sex and it was time it was painful and my sperm was watery and a dark yellow, i only have sex with my wife and no other, have been fighting a cold and the doctor diginois me with strept throught and slight ear infection , gave me an antibotic, and was taking tylonol for fever and mucinex DM,this has been going on for 2-to 3 weeks i wake up at night sweating and have to change my shirt and put a towel on the bed it gets so wet.
Asked On : Sun, 2 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  134
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sexologist 's  Response
Dear dcadierre, the watery semen is mostly due to mucinex . color may be changed due to some medicine gives color to body fluids pain rt now a cant say but my opinion is may all your symptoms of sex which is bothering will be abated as you stop the medicine of cold and fever. don't worry...
Answered: Wed, 5 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor