Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

PTCA Angioplasty, Hypertension, Diabetes normal, on matformin-glycomate, hyper acidity, prescribed Rabium 20, nausea, dizzyness. What to do?

I had been PTCA Angioplasty on 28/01/2009, last year I go problem GI and hyper acidity, I am Patient of hyper tension and diabetes since 2005 however present my Blood sugar is normal maintain by 500mg three times matformin -glycomate but I am suffering from severe hyper acidity and gestro my BP remain 85/150 now my docotor prescribe me RABIUM 20 but is give me side effect of nausea and dinzzyness what I have to do?
Asked On : Mon, 4 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  82
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Please change your medicine to Tab. Pantocid 40 mg twice daily before breakfast and dinner. This will not cause nausea and dizziness
Answered: Sun, 31 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor