Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

PCOS, no periods, stop krimson due to weight gain. Will mensovit plus help in gaining periods?

hello..i m suffering from pcos .i was using krimson for regular i have lately gaining wait..hence stopped using its 6 months that i have not got my periods..i m away from my city..can u please suggest me whether mensovit plus can help me getting my periods..??? and will it have ane side effects later on..??? regards..
Asked On : Tue, 7 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response

Welcome to healthcare magic. I have read your question.

I would like to reply as below:

1) Only reducing weight will help you much to get periods.

2) It wont have any side effects but dont take mensovit.

3) Weight is the problem. Try reducing it.

If you have any further queries, let me know so that I can help you much better.

Wish you good health.

Dr. Soumya
Answered: Wed, 9 Jul 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor