Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

PCOS, no periods since a year. Ejaculated on face, run down to vagina. Chances of pregnancy ?

okay, my girlfriend has polycystic ovarian syndrome , as far as she knows, she has NOT been getting her period for about almost a year now. yesterday we had oral sex , and i ejaculated on her face in the shower, when she washed it off, it may have run down into her vagina as she didnt wash her hands properly. what are the chances of pregnancy and how can i tell? because SHE DOESNT get her periods. let me know quick. thanks in advance
Asked On : Tue, 14 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Thanks for posting your query. The chances that your girlfriend, getting pregnant, is almost nil. It is almost impossible to get pregnant with this kind of exposure.

Please do a urine pregnancy test after a month, to check if she is pregnant. This is one method to say if she is pregnant or not.

Hope this helps.

Take care.
Answered: Tue, 14 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor